Geeta Zaildar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Geeta Zaildar

#97 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Phillaur , Jalandhar , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : October 13, 2018

Other Name: Geeta Pakkian
Appearance: Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

40 years, 4 months, 5 days old age. Geeta Zaildar will turn 41 on 11 October, 2019. Only 7 months, 24 days, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geeta Zaildar has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Geeta Zaildar was born on 11-10-1978 in Phillaur, Jalandhar in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Singer, Musician, Lyricist, Film Actor, Model & Songwriter.

Career

Geeta Zaildar was born in Jat Zaildar family of Jalandhar dist of Punjab.he did his studies from Government High School. In addition, he was more inclined towards singing since his childhood and he began his journey as a singer during the time of college he participated in Bhangra competitions where he held the show by singing the songs of the legendary Punjabi singers Kuldeep Manak and Gurdas Mann.

For fulfilling his wish of becoming a singer he took the professional music training from the "Ustad Janab Shamshad Ali".Later he started  the  musical learning from a music- professor of  Mukandpur "Amardeep Shergill Memorial College." He moved to Canada on the permanent basis when after he just finished his graduation. Then after he released his first music album Dil Di Rani in 2006. He made his acting debut from the Pollywood film "Pinky Moge Wali" in 2012 as a Billu Singh. At present, he is an established Punjabi singer and also appearing in films too.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Jagir Singh and Gian Kaur.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 41
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 33
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Village Garhi Mahan Singh, Tehsil Phillaur, Jalandhar, Punjab, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikh
Address Village Garhi Mahan Singh, Tehsil Phillaur, Jalandhar, Punjab, India
School Govt High School Garhi Mahan Singh, Jalandhar, Punjab, India
Qualification Graduate, Music Training
Hobbies Singing, Travelling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Song Debut: Seeti (Duet Song with Miss Pooja)
Album Debut: Dil Di Rani (2006)
Film Debut: Pinky Moge Wali (2012)

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Singer Kuldeep Manak , Gurdas Maan
Favorite Place Hilly Areas, Goa
Favorite Food Gulab Jamun

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Geeta Zaildar

  • His debut song Seeti was the super hit song. And it was a duet song with famous Punjabi singer Miss Pooja
  • He is insane for buying Jeeps (Cars)
  • He made his acting debut in Pollywood industry from the film "Pinky Moge Wali" in 2012.
  • He moved to Canada just after finishing his graduation.
  • In 2006, he released his first musical album "Dil di rani"
  • He started his singing career during his college days when he participated in the Bhangra Competitions where he used to sing the song of popular singers Gurdas Mann and Kuldeep Manak

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays