December 04, 2022

Geetha (Actress) Biography, Age, Wiki, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : July 14, 2021

Short Biography

Geetha was born on 14-07-1962 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who is known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Hindi cinema.


Other Name: Geetha Kadambee
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Malayalam Telugu Tamil Kannada Bollywood

Geetha Popular Videos

Geetha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to a Chartered Accountant (CA) Vasan Thatham since 1997 and together the couple is blessed with a son.

Life's Important Dates Of Geetha

Geetha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 4months, 20 days old age Geetha will turn 61 on 14 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 9 days, 4 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geetha has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%