Gemma Jones Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Gemma Jones

#96 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 December, 1942
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2019) 76 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : December 3, 2018

Other Name: Jennifer Gemma Jones
Other Professions : Television Actress Theatre Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

76 years, 3 months, 23 days old age. Gemma Jones will turn 77 on 04 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 6 days, 19 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gemma Jones has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Gemma Jones was born on 04-12-1942 in Marylebone, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gemma Jones's family, relatives;

Gemma Jones was born to Griffith Jones (father) & Irene Isaac (mother). English film actor Nicholas Jones is her brother. She was in a relationship with Sebastian Graham Jones & together has a son named Luke G. Jones.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 32-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays