Genelia D'Souza Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Genelia D'Souza

#90 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 August, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : August 5, 2017

Other Name: Genelia Deshmukh, Genelia
Other Professions : Model Television Presenter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 3 months, 13 days old age. Genelia D'Souza will turn 32 on 05 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 17 days, 3 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Genelia D'Souza has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Genelia D Souza is the cutest Actress and Model who is famous in Bollywood film industry. She was born on August 5, 1987, in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. 

Career

The gorgeous actress, Genelia is a multilingual actress who has acted in the regional languages such as Telugu, Hindi, Kannada, and Tamil. As a matter of fact, she was given a chance for the first time in the commercial ad campaign with Amitabh Bachchan for Parker Pen. Her debut movie – Tujhe Meri Kasam was released in the year 2003, in which she acted in the leading role opposite to Ritesh Deshmukh. On the other side, she also gained familiarity in the Tamil film industry with the movie Boys.
 
In the year 2004, Genelia performed in the lead role in a Bollywood movie Masti. After a long period of time, in 2008 she performed the role as Aditi Mahnat against Imran Khan in the movie Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na. This project gave her a big recognition among the public and lit up her future to the highest possible level. Consequently, in the same year, she acted in Telugu and Kannada movies Mr. Medhavi and Satya in Love respectively. She performed brilliantly in other movies like Force, Jaane Kya Tune Kahi, Bloody Paki, Chance Pe  Dance, Life Partner, Katha (Telugu), Mere Baap Pehle Aap, Naa Alludu (Telugu), Ready, Masti, Tujhe Meri Kasam, Jai Ho (Cameo Appearance), and Force 2.
 
More prominently, she has won Best Female Debut from CineMAA Awards, Outstanding Performance by A regional language film from IIFA awards, and much more.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Genelia D'Souza's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 37
Body Figure 34-28-37
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, India
School Apostolic Carmel High School, Bandra
College St. Andrew's College, Bandra
Qualification Bachelors in Management Studies
Hobbies Internet Surfing, Watching films, Listening to songs
Marital Status Married
Debut Tujhe Meri Kasam (2003)
Best Movies Satyam (2003)
Bommarillu (2006)
Dhee (2007)
Santosh Subramaniam (2008)
Jaane Tu Ya Jaane Na (2008)
Katha (2009)
Net Worth $2 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White, Red
Favorite Actress Sandra Bullock , Aishwarya Rai Bachchan
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan , Om Puri , Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Place Italy, London
Favorite Food Italian and Chinese Food,

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays