February 27, 2020

Geoff Ramsey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 19, 2018

Other Name: Geoffrey Lazer Ramsey, Geoffrey Paul Fink
Other Professions: Comedian Film Producer YouTube Star
Appearance: Hollywood

Geoff Ramsey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 8 months, 8 days old age Geoff Ramsey will turn 45 on 19 June, 2020. Only 3 months, 22 days, 13 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geoff Ramsey has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Geoff Ramsey was born on 19-06-1975 in Mobile in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Voice Artist, Comedian, Film Producer & YouTube Star.

Geoff Ramsey Wiki Link

Geoff Ramsey Complete Bio & Career

Born as Geoffrey Paul Fink, this American comedian, voice actor, film producer and internet figure is popularly known as Geoff Ramsey.
 
After his service in the US Army, he worked as an assistant for a film and television production company, ‘View Askew Productions’. He was also a roadie for the American ska punk band ‘Catch 22’.  He later joined a tech support company called ‘TeleNetwork Partners’. He co-founded the ‘drunkgamers.com’ website. He also co-founded the American Production Company ‘Rooster Teeth’ with Burnie Burns, Matt Halum, Jason Saldana, Joel Heyman and Gust Sorola in 2003. The company first produced ‘Red vs Blue’, which is currently the longest-running web series ever.
 
He voiced the character Dexter Grif and has gained wide recognition. He has also appeared on ‘The Rooster Teeth Podcast. He also voiced the character of ‘The Omnipotent Voice’ in the series of ‘The Strangerhood’. He also performed in his fictionalised versions in series like ‘Captain Dynamic’ and ‘Rooster Teeth Shorts’. He also voiced the character of a lab rat in ‘Immersion’. He also appeared in the animated web series like ‘X-Ray and Vav’ in 2014. His other notable appearances are in ‘Halo 3’, ‘Halo 4’, ‘Happy Hour’ and ‘PANICS’.
 
He also founded the video game venture ‘Achievement Hunter’ in 2008 with Jack Pattillo. He married Griffon Ramsey in 2005 and they have one child.

Life's Important Dates Of Geoff Ramsey

Geoff Ramsey Popularity on Social Media