January 23, 2022

Geoffrey Lewis Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Short Biography

Geoffrey Lewis was born on 31-07-1935 in Plainfield in the state of New Jersey, United States. He was an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Geoffrey Bond Lewis
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 07-04-2015 in Woodland Hills in the state of California, United States at the age of 79.

DEATHDAY 7 April,2015 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Woodland Hills, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Geoffrey Lewis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Geoffrey Lewis's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Geoffrey Lewis

Geoffrey Lewis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Geoffrey Lewis was 79 years 8months & 7 days old age.