September 28, 2020

Geoffrey Rush Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2018

Short Biography

Geoffrey Rush was born on 06-07-1951 in Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia. He is an Australian Film Actor, Film Producer, Television Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor
Geoffrey Rush Wiki Link

Geoffrey Rush Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Geoffrey Rush's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

69 years, 2 months, 22 days old age Geoffrey Rush will turn 70 on 06 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 7 days, 19 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Geoffrey Rush has celebrated the total number of 69 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 69
    69
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%