August 16, 2022

Georg Ohm Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 16, 2018

Short Biography

Georg Ohm was born on 16-03-1789 in Erlangen in the state of Bavaria, Germany. He was a German Physicist, Mathematician & Teacher.


Other Name: Georg Simon Ohm
Other Professions: Mathematician Teacher

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Georg Ohm died on 06-07-1854 in Munich, Germany.

DEATHDAY 6 July,1854 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Munich
DEATH COUNTRY Germany

Georg Ohm Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Georg Ohm's family, relatives;
Brother Martin Ohm

Life's Important Dates Of Georg Ohm

Georg Ohm Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Georg Ohm was 65 years 3 months & 21 days old age.