Georg Ohm Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Georg Ohm

#99 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 March, 1789
BIRTH PLACE Franconia , Bavaria
COUNTRY Germany
AGE (1854) 65 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : March 16, 2018

Other Name: Georg Simon Ohm
Other Professions : Mathematician Teacher

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Georg Ohm was 65 years, 3 months & 20 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Georg Ohm was born on 16-03-1789 in Erlangen in the state of Bavaria, Germany. He was a German Physicist, Mathematician & Teacher.

Death Info

Georg Ohm died on 06-07-1854 in Munich, Germany.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 July, 1854 Munich Germany


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Georg Ohm's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays