October 04, 2022

George Dolenz Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2019

Short Biography

George Dolenz was born on 05-01-1908 in Trieste, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Italy. He was an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Jure Dolenc, Giorgio Dolenz, George Dolentz
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

George Dolenz died on 08-02-1963 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 55 Due to Heart Attack.

DEATHDAY 8 February,1963 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Hollywood, Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of George Dolenz

George Dolenz Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

George Dolenz was 55 years 1 month & 3 days old age.