August 04, 2020

George Hamilton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 10, 2018

George Hamilton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

George Hamilton born on 12th August 1939 is a veteran American film and Television Actor. Noted personality in those days as a dashing, sporting, trend setter image and ageless bronzed skin tones in commercials, movies and reality shows.


Other Name: George Stevens Hamilton
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Director
Appearance: Hollywood
George Hamilton Wiki Link

George Hamilton Complete Bio & Career

He made his debut in 1952 with a movie titled ‘Lone Star’. Although movie wasn’t successful but George’s persona and heartthrob appeal was evident. His later films which did fairly well were, All the Fine Young Cannibals starring opposite Natalie Wood in 1960, Evel in 1971, the horror movie Love At First Bite in 1979, and portrayed role of a love-struck Count Dracula, Director Francis Ford Coppola‘s The Godfather, Part III  in 1990, with co-star Hamilton as the Corleone family’s slick lawyer.
 
Hamilton was well recognized for his off-screen persona as a refined, somebody who carries himself well and escorts to the beautiful women. He was immensely famous for his timeless golden-brown tan.
 
George Hamilton married the former actress Alana Collins from 1972 but they filed a divorce in 1975.  Together they had a son, Ashley who was born in 1974. Thomas Hamilton is his younger son born in December 1999 with his ex-girlfriend Kimberly Blackford.

 

George Hamilton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about George Hamilton's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of George Hamilton

George Hamilton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 11 months, 23 days old age George Hamilton will turn 81 on 12 August, 2020. Only 7 days, 12 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

George Hamilton has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%