December 08, 2019

George Sampson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 7, 2019

Other Name: George William Sampson
Other Professions: Television Actor Television Presenter Singer Film Actor

George Sampson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 5 months, 9 days old age George Sampson will turn 27 on 29 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 20 days, 1 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

George Sampson has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

George Sampson was born on 29-06-1993 in Warrington, Lancashire, Cheshire, North West England, United Kingdom. He is a British-English Dancer, Television Actor, Television Presenter & Singer.

George Sampson Wiki Link

George Sampson Complete Bio & Career

George Sampson is a street dancer, singer, presenter and actor from England. He is best known for being the winner of the second season of Britain’s Got Talent when he was 14 years old. 
 
He is an official ambassador of the ‘United Dance Organization’. In 2008, he made his first appearance on stage in a hip hop musical ‘Into the Hoods’. He was interested in singing since his young age and went on to release his on Music DVD ‘Access 2 All Areas’ from SonyBMG label. Sampson also featured in television shows like ‘Casualty’, ‘Mount pleasant’, and ‘Emmerdale’. He has appeared in popular dance movies like ‘StreetDance 3D’ and ‘StreetDance 2’. 
 
He was among the few celebrities to have received an honorary scout badge during the celebration of the 101st birthday of the Scouting Movement in 2008. He was also conferred with the ‘Favorite Winner’ Award at the Nickelodeon Kid’s Choice Awards in 2008. 
 
He suffers from a bone-related disorder called ‘Scheuermann’s disease’. He is in a relationship with the dancer and actress Lauren Grice. 

Life's Important Dates Of George Sampson

George Sampson Popularity on Social Media