August 12, 2022

George Soros Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 10, 2018

George Soros Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

George Soros was born on 12-08-1930 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an American & Writer, Trader, Investor, Philanthropist & Founder.


Other Name: Gyorgy Schwartz
Other Professions: Trader Investor Philanthropist Founder

George Soros Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about George Soros's family, relatives;
Son Alexander Soros
Son Jonathan Soros
Brother Paul Soros
Father Tivadar Soros

Life's Important Dates Of George Soros

George Soros Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Today is George Soros's birthday. He has turned 92 from 91.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

George Soros has celebrated the total number of 92 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 92
    92
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%