George Soros Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


George Soros

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 August, 1930
BIRTH PLACE Budapest
COUNTRY Hungary
AGE (2018) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : August 10, 2018

Other Name: Gyorgy Schwartz
Other Professions : Trader Investor Philanthropist Founder

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

88 years, 3 months, 9 days old age. George Soros will turn 89 on 12 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 21 days, 8 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

George Soros has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Biography   Edit

George Soros was born on 12-08-1930 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an American & Writer, Trader, Investor, Philanthropist & Founder.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about George Soros's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays