September 20, 2021

George Stephanopoulos Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 14, 2020

George Stephanopoulos Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

George Stephanopoulos was born on 10-02-1961 in Fall River in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Journalist, Reporter, Television Presenter, Writer, Blogger, Memoirist & Political Commentator. He is known for ABC's Good Morning America (a morning television show) & This Week (a Sunday morning news).


Other Name: George Robert Stephanopoulos, George
Other Professions: Reporter Television Presenter Writer Blogger Memoirist Political Commentator
George Stephanopoulos Wiki Link

George Stephanopoulos Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about George Stephanopoulos's family, relatives;
George Stephanopoulos Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Life's Important Dates Of George Stephanopoulos

George Stephanopoulos Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

60 years, 7 months, 10 days old age George Stephanopoulos will turn 61 on 10 February, 2022. Only 4 months, 20 days, 19 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

George Stephanopoulos has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%