October 03, 2022

George W. Romney Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 8, 2018

Short Biography

George W. Romney was born on 08-07-1907 in Madera, Chihuahua, Mexico. He is an American Businessperson & Politician.


Other Name: George Wilcken Romney
Other Professions: Politician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-07-1995 in Bloomfield Hills in the state of Michigan, United States at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY 26 July,1995 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
DEATH COUNTRY United States

George W. Romney Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about George W. Romney's family, relatives;
Son Mitt Romney
Wife Lenore Romney

Life's Important Dates Of George W. Romney

George W. Romney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

George W. Romney was 88 years 0 month & 18 days old age.