December 07, 2022

Georges Lemaitre Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 13, 2021

Short Biography

Georges Lemaître was born on 17-07-1894 in Charleroi, Hainaut, Belgium. He was a Belgian Priest, Astronomer & Professor.


Other Name: Georges Henri Joseph Édouard Lemaître
Other Professions: Astronomer Professor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 20-06-1966 in Leuven, Flemish, Belgium at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY 20 June,1966 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Leuven, Flemish
DEATH COUNTRY Belgium

Life's Important Dates Of Georges Lemaitre

Georges Lemaitre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Georges Lemaitre was 71 years 11 months & 3 days old age.