February 25, 2020

Georges St-Pierre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 19, 2018

Other Name: GSP, Rush
Other Professions: Wrestler Film Actor

Georges St-Pierre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 9 months, 6 days old age Georges St-Pierre will turn 39 on 19 May, 2020. Only 2 months, 23 days, 3 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Georges St-Pierre has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Georges St-Pierre was born on 19-05-1981 in Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada. He is a Canadian Martial Artist, Wrestler & Film Actor.

Georges St-Pierre Wiki Link

Georges St-Pierre Complete Bio & Career

With just restricted money related assets and a talent for sports, St. Pierre picked Kyokushin Karate over different games like hockey at seven years old so as to manage spooks at the intense school he went to. 
 
St. Pierre battled as a novice around the time that he began preparing in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, bringing home his first such triumph at 16 years old. Nonetheless, his expert vocation begun on January 25, 2002, when he crushed Ivan Menjivar at a UCC occasion by TKO. St. Pierre then went ahead to win three continuous battles in the UCC and another with the TKO association before proceeding onward to the UFC. 
 
In 2004, most folks weren't made a request to battle a genius really taking shape in their first UFC experience. Be that as it may, St. Pierre's first session in the association came against judo master Karo Parisyan. At UFC 50, St. Pierre was not persuaded that he could crush his MMA saint. So when he ventured into the Octagon against Hughes, in spite of the way that he battled well, he didn't put stock in himself. This, in the long run, prompted the misstep that cost him the battle by means of armbar. Be that as it may, St. Pierre chosen to treat Hughes like whatever another contender in their next experience at UFC 65. That attempted to the tune of an overwhelming TKO triumph after head kicks did their harm, leaving St. Pierre the UFC Welterweight Champion. At UFC 79, St. Pierre at the end of the day ruled the previous champion, this time by accommodation.

Life's Important Dates Of Georges St-Pierre

Georges St-Pierre Popularity on Social Media