December 06, 2022

Gerald Anderson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2019

Gerald Anderson Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gerald Anderson is an Actor who was born on March 7, 1989, in Subic, in the state of Zambales, the Philippines with the birth name as Gerald Randolph Anderson Jr. 


Other Name: Gerald Randolph Anderson, Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Television Producer Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Gerald Anderson Complete Bio & Career

Gerald is widely known for his excellent performances in the television series such as Sana Maulit Muli in the year 2007 and My Girl in the year 2008. He played the role of a soldier in the movie – Tayong Dalawa which was released in the year 2009. In the year 2010, he got a chance to perform as the NBI agent in the movie Kung Tayo’y Magkakalayo. Later, he brilliantly involved himself in the role of mentally retarded young man in Budoy which was telecasted from 2011 to 2012. Additionally, he is well known for his role Fredo in Dyesebel directed by Mars Ravelo which is, in fact, the iconic comics character. Later, he also played in the Fantasy Drama and On the Job. 
 
For the first time, he got the PMPC Star Awards in the category of Best Actor for his performance in the TV series’ episode – Maalaala Mo Kaya. In this episode, he had played the role of a person suffering from Tourette Syndrome. Currently, he has signed a contract deal with Star Magic which tends to be the talent agency of ABS – CBN. His popular dance album named as Gerald’s Noodle Dance has earned the Gold Certification and was released in the year 2007. Some of his music videos include Step No, Step Yes; Your Name, and much more.      

Life's Important Dates Of Gerald Anderson

Gerald Anderson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 8months, 29 days old age Gerald Anderson will turn 34 on 07 March, 2023. Only 3 months, 22 hours,25 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gerald Anderson has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%