October 01, 2022

Gerard Way Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 15, 2020

Gerard Way Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gerard Way was born on 09-04-1977 in Summit in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Writer & Co-founder of DC Comics' Young Animal.


Other Name: Gerard Arthur Way
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Writer Founder

Gerard Way Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gerard Way's family, relatives;
Brother Mikey Way

Life's Important Dates Of Gerard Way

Gerard Way Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 5months, 22 days old age Gerard Way will turn 46 on 09 April, 2023. Only 6 months, 7 days, 3 hours,8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gerard Way has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%