Gerry Goffin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Gerry Goffin

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 February, 1939
BIRTH PLACE Brooklyn , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2014) 75 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Gerald Goffin
Other Professions : Writer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Gerry Goffin was 75 years, 4 months & 8 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Gerry Goffin was born on 11-02-1939 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Lyricist & Writer.

Death Info

Gerry Goffin died on 19-06-2014 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 75.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
19 June, 2014 Los Angeles, California United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gerry Goffin's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays