August 12, 2022

Gerry Goffin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Short Biography

Gerry Goffin was born on 11-02-1939 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Lyricist & Writer.


Other Name: Gerald Goffin
Other Professions: Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gerry Goffin died on 19-06-2014 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 75.

DEATHDAY 19 June,2014 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Gerry Goffin Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gerry Goffin's family, relatives;
Daughter Louise Goffin

Life's Important Dates Of Gerry Goffin

Gerry Goffin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gerry Goffin was 75 years 4 months & 8 days old age.