April 02, 2020

Getter Jaani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 2, 2018

Other Name: Getter Ragnila Jaani
Other Professions: Musician Television Actress

Getter Jaani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 1 month, 30 days old age Getter Jaani will turn 28 on 03 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 18 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Getter Jaani has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Getter Jaani was born on 3rd February 1993 in Tallinn, Estonia. She is an Estonian Singer and Television Actress. She is best known for her album Rockefeller Street.

Getter Jaani Wiki Link

Getter Jaani Complete Bio & Career

To the casual observer, Getter Jaani’s life’s journey might look like a fable. She was raised up in Tallinn, in a creative family. Dancing and Music were a daily thing to her, as both her parents are choreographers. They have worked hard on her to make sure that their young daughter develops the skills naturally. Getter’s rose to prominence was lifted off by the TV program”Estonian Superstar”. She became the youngest finalist in the show’s history and also became the judge’s favorite, winning everyone’s hearts with her immense talent.
 
In her short span of a career, she has accumulated a remarkable number of fans and has now become the artists in greatest demand by several event organizers and promoters. In 2010, the teenage singer started her co-operation with the record label Moonwalk, which gave a star-studded launch to her music career. Her debut single “The Best Day” from the album, Rockefeller Street was produced by Sven Lõhmus and it immediately became the most played Estonian radio hit of 2011. 
 
Today, Getter has arguably become the most famous young singer in Estonia. She proved this by her massive victory at the Estonian National selection for Eurovision Song Contest in 2011. Many might see this as an unbelievable dream, but Getter believes this is just the beginning of many more phenomenal things to come.

Life's Important Dates Of Getter Jaani