Ghanshyam Das Birla Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Ghanshyam Das Birla

#88 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 April, 1894
BIRTH PLACE Pilani , Jhunjhunun , Rajasthan
COUNTRY India
AGE (1983) 89 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : April 10, 2018

Other Name: G.D. Birla
Other Professions : Philanthropist Activist Revolutionary

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Ghanshyam Das Birla was 89 years, 2 months & 1 day old age.



Biography   Edit

Ghanshyam Das Birla was born on 10-04-1894 in Pilani, Jhunjhunun in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Philanthropist, Activist & Revolutionary.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1957 Trade and Industry

Death Info

Ghanshyam Das Birla died on 11-06-1983 in London, United Kingdom. He died at age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 June, 1983 London, England United Kingdom


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ghanshyam Das Birla's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays