July 06, 2020

Ghanshyam Das Birla Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2019

Other Name: G.D. Birla
Other Professions: Philanthropist Activist Revolutionary

Short Biography

Ghanshyam Das Birla was born on 10-04-1894 in Pilani, Jhunjhunu in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was an Indian Businessperson, Philanthropist, Activist & Revolutionary.

Ghanshyam Das Birla Wiki Link

Ghanshyam Das Birla Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Ghanshyam Das Birla was 89 years, 2 months & 0 day old age.

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 1957 Trade and Industry

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ghanshyam Das Birla died on 11-06-1983 in London, United Kingdom. He died at age of 89.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
11 June, 1983 (Saturday) London, England United Kingdom

Ghanshyam Das Birla Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Ghanshyam Das Birla's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Ghanshyam Das Birla