July 01, 2022

Ghulam Sadiq Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 25, 2018

Short Biography

Ghulam Sadiq Khan was born on 22-08-1939 in Rampur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Vocalist, Educators & Singer.


Other Name: Ustad Ghulam Sadiq Khan
Other Professions: Educator Singer

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2005 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Ghulam Sadiq Khan died on 15-05-2016 in India. He died at the age of 76.

DEATHDAY 15 May,2016 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Ghulam Sadiq Khan

Ghulam Sadiq Khan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ghulam Sadiq Khan was 76 years 8 months & 24 days old age.