September 28, 2022

Gian Singh VC Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 5, 2021

Short Biography

Gian Singh was born on 05-10-1920 in Sahabpur, Nawanshahr in the state of Punjab, India. He was a British-Indian Army Soldier who was awarded the Victoria Cross.


Other Name: Naik Gian Singh

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gian Singh died on 6 October, 1996, In Jalandhar, Punjab, India. He died on day after his birthday.

DEATHDAY 6 October,1996 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Jalandhar, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Gian Singh

Gian Singh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gian Singh was 76 years 0 month & 1 day old age.