July 03, 2020

Giancarlo Esposito Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2018

Other Name: Giancarlo Giuseppe Alessandro Esposito
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Giancarlo Esposito was born on 26-04-1958 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Video Game Artist.

Giancarlo Esposito Wiki Link

Giancarlo Esposito Complete Bio & Career

Giancarlo Esposito grew up in the Village of Haughton and attended King Edwards VI school in Stafford.  When the 14 years he was moved to Newport and he did his further schooling in Burton Borough School in Newport. 
 
His second Sutton he derived from his hometown where he was born. He has one younger brother and two younger sisters. His ambition to become an actor started from a very young age when he was performing in plays at the school level. This ambition went to pursuing his graduation on drama at Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama in Cardiff. Apart from acting he also likes playing the guitar. 
 
He started his career from 2006 in Hollyoaks, and other noticeable roles were Emmerdale, Bedlam to mention a few. He has also won a couple of awards and had been nominated for few. Hollyoaks was named the broadcast of the year at Stonewall Awards and Sutton was also nominated for Best Actor and Sexiest Male for Inside Soap Awards, but he did not win those. 
 
Sutton also made a guest appearance in some episodes of the BBC1 series Doctors and he also made his guest appearance in the second series of one of most famous drama series named Scott & Bailey.
 
Apart from his acting career, he also made an announcement in his twitter stating that he started a new venture called Broken Leg Workshops which is platform providing advice and help for new actors something Sutton also was wishing when he wanted to enter the acting career.

Giancarlo Esposito Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


62 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Giancarlo Esposito will turn 63 on 26 April, 2021. Only 9 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Giancarlo Esposito has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 10
    16%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

Life's Important Dates Of Giancarlo Esposito