August 20, 2019

Gigi Hadid Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 6, 2019

Other Name: Jelena Noura Hadid
Other Professions: Television Personality

Gigi Hadid Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


24 years, 3 months, 28 days old age Gigi Hadid will turn 25 on 23 April, 2020. Only 8 months, 2 days, 1 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gigi Hadid has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%

Short Biography

Gigi Hadid was born on 23-04-1995 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Model & Television Personality who has appeared in various music videos and tv shows.

Gigi Hadid Wiki Link

Gigi Hadid Complete Bio & Career

Gigi began her career as a model and her first appearance was for the IMM. She appeared on the cover page of IMM and soon was noticed by a various modeling agency. She got an offer from Loaded and the contract also won her a column in the magazine. This column was named as ‘Sophie’s Choice’ and it was present in each and every edition of the magazine. In the year 2006, she signed a contract with the Nuts Magazine which lasted for 18 months. Soon she appeared on the cover page of popular magazine covers like Maxim and Bizzare.

Gigi was interested in studies as well along with modelling. She quit modelling in the year 2011 and again focussed on studies. She studied at the Edge Hill University and earned a degree in the field of Mental Health Nursing. After completing her studies, she again returned to modelling in the year 2013 and was seen in the Hot Shots Calendar in the year 2014.

Gigi was named as the 73rd Sexiest Woman as per the FHM. She owes her upbringing to her brothers with whom she spent most of her childhood days. She completed retired from her modeling career in the year 2014 when she was diagnosed with an immune system disease. She also has a lot of interest in football and is a diehard fan of the Liverpool team.

Gigi Hadid Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Gigi Hadid's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Gigi Hadid

Gigi Hadid Popularity on Social Media