December 06, 2022

Giriraj Kishore Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 20, 2018

Short Biography

Giriraj Kishore was born on 04-02-1920 in Etah in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Activist & Vice President.


Other Name: Acharya Giriraj Kishore
Other Professions: Vice President

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Giriraj Kishore died on 13-07-2014 in South West Delhi in Delhi, India. He died at the age of 94.

DEATHDAY 13 July,2014 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE South West Delhi, Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Giriraj Kishore

Giriraj Kishore Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Giriraj Kishore was 94 years 5 months & 9 days old age.