Girish Kumar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Girish Kumar

#96 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 January, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : January 30, 2019

Other Name: Girish Kumar Taurani
Other Professions : Managing Director
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 1 month, 19 days old age. Girish Kumar will turn 31 on 30 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 8 days, 4 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Girish Kumar has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Girish Kumar was born on 30th January 1989 in Mumbai, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Managing Director of Tips Industries Limited. He is best known for his films like Ramaiya Vastavaiya and LoveShhuda.

Career

He was launched in the film industry by his father, Kumar S Taurani, who is managing director of Tips films, with the film Ramaiya Vastavaiya in 2013. He starred opposite Shruti Haasan in the romantic comedy film. However, the movie couldn’t do well at the box-office but the song of the film Jeene Laga Hoon became a huge hit and became very popular with the youths.
 
Prabhu Deva signed Girish four years prior to the release of the film. He gave him ample training in dance and also appointed fitness coach to work on his body as he was very skinny. Prabhu Deva also did a screen test on him after which he gave a final nod and went ahead with the film. His second release was LoveShudda in 2016. Just like his film this film too failed to make an impact at the box-office.Girish is still a newcomer and is growing with time. This handsome hunk enjoys a huge female fan following. As of now, he is busy taking his father's business forward. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Girish Kumar's family, relatives;

He was born to film producer Kumar S Taurani and Renu Taurani. His younger brother Sujiv Taurani is also an actor. Suresh Taurani and film producer and co-founder of Tips, Ramesh Taurani is his uncle. Raveena, Sneha & Jaya is his cousin. He is married to Krsna Mangwani since 2015.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Reading and Dancing
Marital Status Married
Debut Ramaiya Vastavaiya (2013)
Best Movies Ramaiya Vastavaiya (2013)
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A
Official Website https://tips.in
Office Address Tips Industries Ltd.,
601, Durga Chambers, Linking Road, Khar (W), Mumbai
Contact Number Phone No.l: 091-22-66431188

Collections

Car Collections BMW M3

Favourites

Favorite Color Blue, Black & White
Favorite Actress Sridevi Kapoor
Favorite Actor Salman Khan , Amitabh Bachchan , Shah Rukh Khan , Hrithik Roshan
Favorite Film Director Imtiaz Ali
Favorite Movie Andaz Apna Apna (1992)
Favorite Place Mauritius
Favorite Food Continental

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Girish Kumar

  • He went to USA to do an acting course.
  • While filming for Love Shuda, he lost his voice as he drank chilled alcohol.
  • He loves pet and also owns a cat.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays