September 29, 2022

Girisha Nagarajegowda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2019

Girisha Nagarajegowda Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Girisha Nagarajegowda was born on 26-01-1988 in Hosanagara, Shimoga in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Athlete.


Other Name: Girish N. Gowda, Girisha Hosanagara Nagarajegowda, H. N. Girisha

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2013 Sports
Arjuna Award National Sports Award 2014 Athletic

Life's Important Dates Of Girisha Nagarajegowda

Girisha Nagarajegowda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 8months, 3 days old age Girisha Nagarajegowda will turn 35 on 26 January, 2023. Only 3 months, 27 days, 21 hours,31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Girisha Nagarajegowda has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%