Gisele Bundchen Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Gisele Bundchen

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 July, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Tres de Maio , Rio Grande do Sul
COUNTRY Brazil
AGE (2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : July 20, 2018

Other Name: Gisele Caroline Bündchen

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 4 months, 22 days old age. Gisele Bundchen will turn 39 on 20 July, 2019. Only 7 months, 7 days, 22 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gisele Bundchen has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Gisele Bundchen (Bündchen) was born on 20-07-1980 in Tres de Maio, the Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. She is a Brazilian Model, Film Actress, Television Actress, Blogger, Environmentalist & Activist.

Career

Gisele Caroline Bündchen, highest paid in the demand model, was born in the Brazilian town of Tres de Maio. She was once remarkably noted by a modeling agent in a food restaurant and later this adolescent beauty choose modeling as her career.
 
She made her debut in 1996 while doing the ramp walk at New York City’s fashion week. Later, she was spotted by Alexander McQueen, who selected her for his runway show, which later turns out into first big breaks of her career at that time. She was the cover model for Vogue Magazine many years and has worked for many other leading designers like Dolce & Gabbana, Victoria’s Secret and much more.
 
She became the highest paid model, bestowing to Forbes magazine in 2004 and was also named as the Most Beautiful Girl in the World by a magazine called Rolling Stone in the year 2000. She sometimes found herself to be the part of the debate, one among them was her nude appearance in Vogue Paris magazine, telling the World that still holds the title of Sexiest model working at present. Apart from her modeling career, she likes to devote her time to supporting several charities and causes.
 
In addition to modeling, she has also tried her hands at acting. She began her acting career with the film called Taxi in 2004. The film did exceedingly well and also on her nominations at the Teen Choice Awards. She then appeared in the film titled The Devil Wears Prada in the year 2006. After which, she didn't appear in any feature film but did make her appearance in two documentary films titled Coração Vagabundo and Mademoiselle C.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gisele Bundchen's family, relatives;

She is the daughter of Valdir Bundchen, German immigrants and a teacher at University and Vania Nonnenmacher, a bank cashier. She has five sisters named Raquel, Gabriela, Rafaela, Graziela, and Patrícia. Previously, she was in a relationship with the talented actor, Leonardo Di Caprio but later in 2009, she married football player Tom Brady and together they had two children.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 35-24-35
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Nationality Brazilian
Religion Christian
Address San Mateo, California, USA
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut Film - Taxi (2004) TV- MTV al Dente (1996)
Best Movies Taxi (2004) and The Devil Wears Prada (2006)
Net Worth $120 Million
Official Website www.giselebundchen.com

Collections

Car Collections Maserati and BMW

Favourites

Favorite Food Cheeseburger, Meat, Coco Juice
Favorite Workout Anusara Yoga
Favorite Model Lauren Hutton

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Gisele Bundchen

  • She was paid a whopping $350,000 for a brief role in the film The Devils Wear Prada in the year 2006.
  • She is fluent in 4 languages like Italian, Portuguese, Spanish and English.
  • She loves horses.
  • Her nude black & white pic was auctioned at $1,93,000 in the year 2008.
  • She became the first Brazilian model to get recognition at World stage.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays