April 06, 2020

Glen Campbell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 20, 2017

Other Name: Glen Travis Campbell
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Television Presenter Television Actor Recording Artist Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Glen Campbell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


83 years, 11 months, 15 days old age Glen Campbell will turn 84 on 22 April, 2020. Only 15 days, 20 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Glen Campbell has celebrated the total number of 83 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 83
    83
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Short Biography

Glen Campbell was born on 22-04-1936 in Billstown near Delight, Pike in the state of Arkansas, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Television Presenter, Television Actor, Recording Artist & Film Actor.

Glen Campbell Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Glen Campbell

Glen Campbell Popularity on Social Media