August 08, 2020

Glenn Frey Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 5, 2018

Short Biography

Glenn Frey was born on 06-11-1948 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States. He was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist, Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Glenn Lewis Frey
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Glenn Frey Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 18-01-2016 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States at the age of 67.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 January, 2016 (Saturday) Manhattan, New York City, New York United States

Glenn Frey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Edward Frey and Nellie Frey. He had two brothers named Alan Frey and Matthew Frey. He is married to Cindy Millican. Previously, he was married to Janie Beggs. He had two sons named Deacon Frey, Otis Frey, and a daughter named Taylor Frey.

Life's Important Dates Of Glenn Frey

Glenn Frey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Glenn Frey was 67 years, 2 months & 12 days old age.