January 28, 2022

Gloria Swanson Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 27, 2018

Short Biography

Gloria Swanson was born on 27-03-1899 in Chicago in the state of Illinois, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Radio Artist, Activist & Memoirist.


Other Name: Gloria May Josephine Swanson, Gloria Mae, Miss Gloria Swanson
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Theatre Actress Radio Artist Activist Memoirist
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gloria Swanson died on 04-04-1983 in New York City, New York, United States. She died from a heart ailment at New York Hospital, aged 84.

DEATHDAY 4 April,1983 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Gloria Swanson

Gloria Swanson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gloria Swanson was 84 years 0month & 8 days old age.