July 07, 2020

Gloria Trevi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Gloria de los Angeles Trevino Ruiz
Other Professions: Songwriter Film Actress Television Actress Television Presenter

Short Biography

Gloria Trevi is a popular Songwriter and Singer, who was born on February 15, 1968, in the Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico with the birth name as Gloria de Los Angeles Trevino Ruiz. 

Gloria Trevi Wiki Link

Gloria Trevi Complete Bio & Career

The brilliant Mexican Singer, Gloria shifted to Mexico City in order to pursue her career in music. In the year 1985, she became a prominent member of the short-lived girl group called Boquitas Pintadas. However, this group got terminated in the year 1988. Later, she made an attempt by contacting Sergio Andrade in order to produce her first solo album namely – Que’ Hago Aqui’. Ultimately, it was released in the year 1989. Her first solo album scored the position of number 1. 
 
Most prominently, she is usually dubbed as Madonna of Mexico. Later, she got a chance to release her next album known as Your Guardian Angel which again became a successful hit. Consequently, her next album – Pelo Suelto became extremely popular all across the Latin America and Spain. Additionally, she released the two singles which became the top of the list of Billboard Latin Charts. The two singles are taken from the album – Mas Turbada Que Nunca namely La papa sin catsup and El Recuento De Los Danos.       
 
As a matter of fact, Gloria has earned the BMI President Award recently in the year 2016. She received this award at the 23rd BMI Latin Awards for her great performance in the Latin pop field. As a whole, her popular labels include Sony Music Ariola and Universal Music Group.

Gloria Trevi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Gloria Trevi will turn 53 on 15 February, 2021. Only 7 months, 7 days, 18 hours, 9 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gloria Trevi has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of Gloria Trevi

Gloria Trevi Popularity on Social Media