August 01, 2021

Glynn Turman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Glynn Turman was born on 31-01-1947 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Theatre Actor, Television Actor, Film Actor, Television Director, Television Producer & Writer.


Other Name: Glynn Russell Turman
Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor Television Director Television Producer Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Glynn Turman Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Glynn Turman

Glynn Turman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Glynn Turman will turn 75 on 31 January, 2022. Only 5 months, 29 days, 14 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Glynn Turman has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%