August 19, 2022

Godfrey Rampling Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Short Biography

Godfrey Rampling was born on 14-05-1909 in Greenwich in the state of London, United Kingdom. He was an English Athlete & Army Officer.


Other Name: Godfrey Lionel Rampling
Other Professions: Army Officer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Godfrey Rampling died on 20-06-2009 in Hertford, England, United Kingdom at the age of 100.

DEATHDAY 20 June,2009 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Hertford, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Godfrey Rampling Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Godfrey Rampling's family, relatives;
Daughter Charlotte Rampling

Life's Important Dates Of Godfrey Rampling

Godfrey Rampling Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Godfrey Rampling was 100 years 1 month & 6 days old age.