December 09, 2022

Golshifteh Farahani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 10, 2018

Golshifteh Farahani Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Golshifteh Farahani was born on 10-07-1983 in Tehran, Iran. She is an Iranian Film Actress, Singer, Musician & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Rahavard Farahani
Other Professions: Singer Musician Theatre Actress

Golshifteh Farahani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Golshifteh Farahani's family, relatives;
Sister Shaghayegh Farahani

Life's Important Dates Of Golshifteh Farahani

Golshifteh Farahani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 4months, 29 days old age Golshifteh Farahani will turn 40 on 10 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 11 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Golshifteh Farahani has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%