June 28, 2022

Gong Yoo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 10, 2018

Short Biography

Gong Yoo was born on 10-07-1979 in Busan, South Korea. He is a South Korean Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Gong Ji-cheol
Other Professions: Television Actor

Life's Important Dates Of Gong Yoo

Gong Yoo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 11months, 18 days old age Gong Yoo will turn 43 on 10 July, 2022. Only 11 days, his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gong Yoo has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%