August 16, 2022

Gopaldas Neeraj Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 4, 2019

Short Biography

Gopaldas Neeraj was born on 04-01-1925 in Ekdil in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Poet, Author, Songwriter, Writer & Lyricist.


Other Name: Gopaldas Saxena 'Neeraj', Niraj , Neeraj
Other Professions: Author Songwriter Writer Lyricist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1991 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gopaldas Neeraj died on 19-07-2018 in Delhi, India. He died at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY 19 July,2018 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Delhi
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Gopaldas Neeraj

Gopaldas Neeraj Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gopaldas Neeraj was 93 years 6 months & 15 days old age.