November 15, 2019

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Other Name: Gora
Other Professions: Social Reformer Founder Autobiographer

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Goparaju Ramachandra Rao

Today is Goparaju Ramachandra Rao's birthday.

Short Biography

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao was born on 15-11-1902 in Chatrapur in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Reformer, Founder & Autobiographer.

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao Wiki Link

Death Info

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao died on 26-07-1975 at Vijayawada in Krishna in Andhra Pradesh, India. A few days before his death, he completed his autobiography.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 July, 1975 Vijayawada, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh India

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to activist Saraswathi Gora. He had a son named Lavanam and a daughter named Chennupati Vidya.

Life's Important Dates Of Goparaju Ramachandra Rao