Goparaju Ramachandra Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Goparaju Ramachandra Rao

#83 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 November, 1902
BIRTH PLACE Chatrapur , Odisha
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1975) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 14, 2018

Other Name: Gora
Other Professions : Social Reformer Founder Autobiographer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Goparaju Ramachandra Rao

Today is Goparaju Ramachandra Rao's birthday.



Biography   Edit

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao was born on 15-11-1902 in Chatrapur in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Activist, Social Reformer, Founder & Autobiographer.

Death Info

Goparaju Ramachandra Rao died on 26-07-1975 at Vijayawada in Krishna in Andhra Pradesh, India. A few days before his death, he completed his autobiography.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 July, 1975 Vijayawada, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Goparaju Ramachandra Rao's family, relatives;

He was married to activist Saraswathi Gora. He had a son named Lavanam and a daughter named Chennupati Vidya.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays