November 13, 2019

Gopimohan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 1, 2018

Other Name: Pinnamaneni Gopi Mohan
Other Professions: Assistant Director
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Tamil Bollywood Bengali

Gopimohan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Gopimohan will turn 46 on 01 July, 2020. Only 7 months, 17 days, 11 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gopimohan has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Gopimohan was born on 01-07-1974 in Gudivada, Krishna in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Screenwriter & Assistant Director who known for his work in Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, Hindi and Bengali films.

Gopimohan Wiki Link

Gopimohan Complete Bio & Career

Gopimohan’s actual name is Pinnamaneni Gopi Mohan. He hails from Gudivada in Andhra Pradesh. He is a qualified engineer but still choose to try his hands at the showbiz as he was highly fascinated by Ram Gopal Varma’s films. Just like his idol Ram Gopal Varma, he too dreamt of becoming a director one day. Thus, he began his cinematic career by assisting director N. Shankar on his Telugu project Yamajathakudu in the year 1999. After which, he assisted director B. Gopal on his project titled Vamsi. He then in addition to assisting also wrote the script for the film Nuvvu Nenu in 2001. This move proved to be a turning point in his career as this movie created several box-office records and gave him his due credit as well. 
 
Soon after he delivered yet another hit in Santhosham and established him among one of the most sought-after screenplays and story writer in Telugu film industry. Some of the super hit films which he has penned down are King, Venkatesa, Venky, Lakshyam, Dookudu and Dhee among various others. He is well known for his association with director & producer Kona Venkat.
 
In addition to Telugu, he has written the story of the super hit Hindi film Ready in 2011. He has also penned down stories of Kannada and Bengali films as well. He is now planning to try his hands at direction as well. 

Gopimohan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Praveena.  
 

Life's Important Dates Of Gopimohan

Gopimohan Popularity on Social Media