October 03, 2022

Gotye (Musician) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 13, 2021

Gotye Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gotye was born on 21-05-1980 in Bruges, West Flanders in the state of Flemish, Belgium. He is a Belgian-Australian Musician, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Wouter De Backer
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter

Life's Important Dates Of Gotye

Gotye Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 4months, 12 days old age Gotye will turn 43 on 21 May, 2023. Only 7 months, 17 days, 18 hours,2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gotye has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%