January 17, 2020

Govind Padmasoorya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2018

Other Name: GP
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Malayalam

Govind Padmasoorya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 7 months, 1 day old age Govind Padmasoorya will turn 33 on 16 June, 2020. Only 4 months, 29 days, 4 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Govind Padmasoorya has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Govind Padmasoorya was born on 16-06-1987 in Pattambi, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Television Presenter, Film Actor & Television Actor.

Govind Padmasoorya Wiki Link

Govind Padmasoorya Complete Bio & Career

Govind Padmasoorya a Malayalam actor and a television presenter. His debut in Malayalam movie was as a protagonist in Atayalangal, it was a life and literature based movie produced by Aravind Venugopal and directed by M. G. Sasi. The film won Kerala State Film Awards 5 and Best Film as well. He is trained in music and has done many concerts.
 
He started his career in the year 2008, and since then he has been giving a tremendous performance to his audience. Apart from acting he is also worked as a Host for several television shows like D 4 Dance in 2014, D2 D 4 Dance in 2015, Adi Mone Buzzer: Fastest Family First (2015-2016), Asianet Film Awards 2016 in the year 2016, Singapore Onam in the year 2016 and Asianet Film Awards 2017 in the year 2017.
 
He has won many awards that include Best Anchor for D2- Asiavision Awards 2014, Best Anchor (Male) for Adi Mone Buzzer- Asianet Television Awards 2016 and Kerala State Television Awards 2016 for the same.
 
He completed his education from Mumbai and Bangalore.in college days he was associated with short films and from there he got an offer from Malayalam movies. His anchoring career took a step forward by his appearance in Rimy Tomy’s show, OnnumOnnumMoonu. And now he is known as GP by his audience.

Life's Important Dates Of Govind Padmasoorya

Govind Padmasoorya Popularity on Social Media