December 06, 2022

Govind Talwalkar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 20, 2017

Short Biography

Govind Talwalkar was born on 23-07-1925 in Kalyan-Dombivali in the state of Maharashtra, India. He was an Indian Journalist, Editor & Author.


Other Name: Govind Shripad Talwalkar, Govindrao Talwalkar
Other Professions: Editor Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Govind Talwalkar died on 21-03-2017 in the United States of America. He died at age of 91.

DEATHDAY 21 March,2017 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Govind Talwalkar

Govind Talwalkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Govind Talwalkar was 91 years 7 months & 29 days old age.