April 01, 2020

Gowri Munjal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 1, 2017

Other Name: Gouri Munjal, Sonali Munjal
Other Professions: Model
Appearance: Telugu Kannada Tamil Malayalam

Gowri Munjal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 9 months, 26 days old age Gowri Munjal will turn 35 on 06 June, 2020. Only 2 months, 4 days, 20 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gowri Munjal has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Gowri Munjal was born on 06-06-1985 in New Delhi, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Telugu, Tamil, Kannada, and Malayalam films.

Gowri Munjal Wiki Link

Gowri Munjal Complete Bio & Career

Gowri Munjal, a well-known South Indian actress and a model, shifted to Mumbai for pursuing a career in the acting industry. “Mahalakshmi Somaraju” was the first lead role she got in the film “Bunny” (a Telugu film) at the start of her career. The film was a big hit and named her in one of the evolving actresses at that time. After this, she got many opportunities and offers for working in films and this way, her career was on the progressive path.
 
After the box office hit film “Bunny”, she worked in many Telugu, Tamil, Kannad, and Malayalam movies. She played lead roles as well as supporting roles in various South Indian films. Her debuted films also got the great response. 
 
She also entertained public by playing lead roles in Telugu movies ‘Sri Krishna 2006’ and ‘Gopi - GodaMeedha Pilli’. In 2009, she played the role of Sarayu Sharma in Malayalam Movie “PaleriManikyam”. The movie is a crime thriller and based on the novel.Amid, she failed to gain her popularity in Tamil movie ‘Singakutty’ and it was a big flop on box-offices. Her role as Shwetha in Malayalam movie ‘Race’ also got the good response. 
 
The other names of Gowri are Sonali and Gouri Munjal. 

Gowri Munjal Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Gowri Munjal