July 03, 2022

Graca Machel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 16, 2018

Graca Machel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Graca Machel was born on 17-10-1945 in Gaza, Mozambique. She is a Mozambican Politician, Philanthropist, Teacher, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Graça Simbine, Graça Simbine Machel
Other Professions: Philanthropist Teacher Writer Author

Graca Machel Popular Videos

Graca Machel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to Nelson Mandela till his death. She has two children named Malengani Machel and Josina Z. Machel. Previously, She was married to military officer Samora Machel. 

Husband Nelson Mandela

Life's Important Dates Of Graca Machel

Graca Machel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 8months, 16 days old age Graca Machel will turn 77 on 17 October, 2022. Only 3 months, 13 days, 8 hours,52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Graca Machel has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%