November 15, 2019

Grace Jones Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 2, 2018

Other Name: Grace Beverly Jones, Grace Mendoza
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Lyricist Record Producer Recording Artist Musician Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Grace Jones Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 5 months, 27 days old age Grace Jones will turn 72 on 19 May, 2020. Only 6 months, 3 days, 15 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Grace Jones has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Grace Jones was born on 19-05-1948 in Spanish Town, Saint Catherine, Jamaica. She is a Jamaican & American Model, Singer, Songwriter, Lyricist, Record Producer, Recording Artist, Musician, Film Actress & Television Actress.

Grace Jones Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Grace Jones

Grace Jones Popularity on Social Media