July 03, 2020

Grace Phipps Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2017

Other Name: Grace Victoria Phipps
Other Professions: Singer Dancer Film Actress Musician
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Grace Phipps was born on 04-05-1992 in Austin in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Singer, Dancer, Film Actress & Musician.

Grace Phipps Wiki Link

Grace Phipps Complete Bio & Career

Grace Phipps is an American dancer, singer as well as an actor. She is very famous for her Disney Channel Movies that is Teen Beach Movie.

In 2011, she worked in a prime role as a Bee in movie re-establish.  In 1985, also she has worked in a horror film that is fright Night which was totally a Dream Works movie. In the same year, she also got the role of the Amy in the ABC Family series. In 2012, she was cast as a Beauty April Young in The Vampire Diaries in which she has completed ten episodes in the fourth season. Later, in the next year, she has played the role of Leela in the Teen Beach Movie which was very successful in the television history and Disney channel Original Movie.

Her famous song "Cruisin' for a Bruisin'" reached 100 billboards that year which is really good. In 2015, she again worked as the role of Leela in Teen Beach 2 which became the most watched serial of 2015.  She even appeared in a comedy series that is Baby Daddy. She also acted in Black comedy horror serials which were Scream Queens, Tales of Halloween, etc. then later she joined police procedural drama television series that is Hawaii five-0 and CSI- cyber. She came on the cover page of 2015 that is issues of Girl’s life. In 2016, she started acting in horror film Spencer Breslin and Sierra Mccormick which were played in Stanley Film Festival.
 

Grace Phipps Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


28 years, 1 month, 29 days old age Grace Phipps will turn 29 on 04 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 1 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Grace Phipps has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Grace Phipps Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born in Gil Phipps and has a younger brother. She has done her graduation from Robert E. Lee High School and North East School of Arts. She was much interested in musical show business. After her high school studies, she moved to Los Angeles to shine brighter in Acting Field. 

Life's Important Dates Of Grace Phipps