October 31, 2020

Granville Austin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2018

Short Biography

Granville Austin was born on 1927 in United States. He was a American Historian.


Other Name: Granville Seward Austin
Granville Austin Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Granville Austin died on 06-07-2014 in Washinton, United States.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 July, 2014 (Monday) Washington United States

Life's Important Dates Of Granville Austin