December 10, 2022

Gregory Peck Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 6, 2019

Short Biography

Gregory Peck was born on 05-04-1916 in San Diego in the state of California, United States. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor & Activist.


Other Name: Eldred Gregory Peck
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Activist
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 12-06-2003 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 87.

DEATHDAY 12 June,2003 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Gregory Peck

Gregory Peck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gregory Peck was 87 years 2 months & 7 days old age.