Griffith Jones Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Griffith Jones

#103 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 November, 1909
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2007) 97 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : November 19, 2018

Other Name: Harold Jones
Other Professions : Television Actor Theatre Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Griffith Jones was 97 years, 2 months & 11 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Griffith Jones was born on 19-11-1909 in London, England, United Kingdom. He was English Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.

Death Info

Griffith Jones died on 30-01-2007 in London, England, United Kingdom at the age of 97.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 January, 2007 London, England United Kingdom


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Griffith Jones's family, relatives;

He was born to Eleanor Jones. He was married to Irene Isaac from 1932 to 1985. He had a daughter named Gemma Jones and a son named Nicholas Jones.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays