October 01, 2020

Griffith Jones Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Short Biography

Griffith Jones was born on 19-11-1909 in London, England, United Kingdom. He was English Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Harold Jones
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor
Griffith Jones Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Griffith Jones died on 30-01-2007 in London, England, United Kingdom at the age of 97.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 January, 2007 (Thursday) London, England United Kingdom

Griffith Jones Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Eleanor Jones. He was married to Irene Isaac from 1932 to 1985. He had a daughter named Gemma Jones and a son named Nicholas Jones.

Life's Important Dates Of Griffith Jones

Griffith Jones Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Griffith Jones was 97 years, 2 months & 11 days old age.